VIDEO-DANCE SHOWCASE / MOSTRA DE VIDEODANÇA

30 Sep. / set. | 15:00
(Saturday / sábado)
Venue / local: Fnac Colombo

“Estud(i)os”
“Inner Scream”, Marilena Grafakos / Art In Motion |DE|
“Volare” (film version of / versão em filme de Correctospective 2), Michael Popper / Aubrey Fagon |GB|
“Let’s talk about it”, Bartek Woszczynski |PL|
“Il Mio Grido” (My Shout), Vito Alfarano / Fabula Saltica Company / Ministry of Justice |IT|
“Main / Hand”, Gilles Chef / Noise Unity Design |FR|
“The ninety9”, Annalee Traylor / Dane Wagner |US|
“Body / Bag”, Gavin Krastin / Mark Freeman |ZA|
“Seeds”, Nancy López Luna Cano / Shawna M. Tavsky |MX|

Free admission / Entrada livre

+info EN | +info PT

 

2 Oct. / out. | 18:00
(Monday / 2ª-feira)
Venue / local: Fnac Almada

“Dance, Architecture and Landscape” / “Dança, Arquitetura e Paisagem”
“Promenade”, Florencia Olivieri / Cirila Luz Ferrón / Proyecto en Bruto |AR|
“Passos que se cruzam”, Patrícia Nunes / Vera Pires |PT|
“Ocean’s Memories”, Company Arcosm / Bertrand Guerry / Thibaut Ras / Mitiki |FR|
“(+)(-)”, Marco Alma |IT|
“DIH.Breath”, Dasa Grgic / Luca Quaia |IT|
“Pieces”, Stefaniya Georgieva / Monika Ivanova / ATOM Theatre |BG|
“Ephemerel Rooms”, Nora Vladiguerov / Ruben Reniers / Dennis Weinbörner / Marco Bass |DE|
“Running Man”, Pedro Senna Nunes / Vo’Arte |PT|
“Inversa”, Flakorojas |VE/BE|
“Land of All”, Michal Rynia / Nastja Bremec / Giuseppe Ippolito / MN Dance Company |SI|

Free admission / Entrada livre

+info EN | +info PT

 

3 Oct. / out. | 18:30
(Tuesday / 3ª-feira)
Venue / local: Livraria Ler Devagar

“Rites and Rituals” / “Ritos e Rituais”
“Espetáculo Yabás”, Márcio Dantas / Coletivo Corpo Aberto |BR|
“Mourning” (Gyászfilm), Réka Szabó |HU|
“Unsettling Green”, Francesca Perrucci / Gustavo Monteiro / Francisco Moreira |PT|
“Dogmado”, Vinicius Francês / Juliana Merengue |BR|
“Time of a Breath”, Manuela Carreta / Florenzo Zancan |IT|
“Freedom”, Sílvia Nevjinsky / Collin Martin |PT|
“D(Eu)S”, Jessica Samara / Kathyn Carvalho / Kathyn Carvalho / Jr. Pereira |BR|
“The Lovers”, Brian Castillo / Charisma Glasper / Elliot Storey |US|
session commentary by Prof. Daniel Tércio and Leonel Brum, with the support of INET-md / sessão comentada pelos Professores Daniel Tércio e Leonel Brum, com o apoio do INET-md

Free admission / Entrada livre

+info EN | +info PT

 

5 Oct. / out. | 18:30 / 16:00
(Thursday / 5ª-feira)
Venue / local: Fnac Chiado

“Digitalised Bodies” / “Corpos Digitalizados”
“Portas Virtuais”, Denise Matta / Rodrigo Castelo Branco / Marcelo Zamora |BR|
“Tout semble s’effondrer”, Rafel Arnal ESPANHA |ES|
“Shifted”, Laura Ferro / Eleanor Dubinsky / Zlatko Cosic |US|
“Dance partner”, Hanna Noh / Nam Huynh |DE/KR|
“1180 And More”, Riccardo De Simone |IT|
“Mirrors”, Emilia Izquierdo |GB|
“Single # Double # Triple”, Antonella Mignone / Cristiano Panepuccia / Apotropia |IT|
“Serpentine Arc-en-Ciel”, Blas Payri / Idoya Rossi |ES|
“Body in Progress 1.2”, Alva Morgenstern |AT|

Free admission / Entrada livre

+info EN | +info PT

 

6 Oct. / out. | 18:30
(Friday / 6ª-feira)
Venue / local: Fnac Vasco da Gama

“Lives and Stories” / “Vidas e Ficções”
“Zo Mooi”, Gioia Maria Morisco |IT|
“Contiguity”, Sami Hokkanen / Vilma Tihilä |FI|
“The Fugitive”, Ghassan Hammash / Jol Alhelo |SY|
“Cold Storage”, Valtteri Raekallio / Thomas Freundlich / Aino Halonen |FI|
“Joy”, Joshua Monten / Alessandro Schiattarella |CH|
“Flicker”, Siegmund Skalar / Academy of Fine Arts Vienna |AT|

Free admission / Entrada livre

+info EN | +info PT

 

11 Oct. / out. | 18:00
(Wednesday / 4ª-feira)
Venue / local: Cine-teatro Academia Almadense

“Estud(i)os”
“Inner Scream”, Marilena Grafakos / Art In Motion |DE|
“Volare” (versão em filme de Correctospective 2), Michael Popper / Aubrey Fagon |GB|
“Let’s talk about it”, Bartek Woszczynski |PL|
“Il Mio Grido” (My Shout), Vito Alfarano / Fabula Saltica Company / Ministry of Justice |IT|
“Main / Hand”, Gilles Chef / Noise Unity Design |FR|
“The ninety9”, Annalee Traylor / Dane Wagner |US|
“Body / Bag”, Gavin Krastin / Mark Freeman |ZA|
“Seeds”, Nancy López Luna Cano / Shawna M. Tavsky |MX|
session commentary by Sérgio Bordalo Sá, Phd, with the support of INET-md / sessão comentada pelo Dr. Sérgio Bordalo Sá, com o apoio do INET-md

Free admission / Entrada livre

+info EN | +info PT

 

12 Oct. / out. | 21:00
(Thursday / 5ª-feira)
Venue / local: Escola Superior de Dança

“Dance, Architecture and Landscape” / “Dança, Arquitetura e Paisagem”
“Promenade”, Florencia Olivieri / Cirila Luz Ferrón / Proyecto en Bruto |AR|
“Passos que se cruzam”, Patrícia Nunes / Vera Pires |PT|
“Ocean’s Memories”, Company Arcosm / Bertrand Guerry / Thibaut Ras / Mitiki |FR|
“(+)(-)”, Marco Alma |IT|
“DIH.Breath”, Dasa Grgic / Luca Quaia |IT|
“Pieces”, Stefaniya Georgieva / Monika Ivanova / ATOM Theatre |BG|
“Ephemerel Rooms”, Nora Vladiguerov / Ruben Reniers / Dennis Weinbörner / Marco Bass |DE|
“Running Man”, Pedro Senna Nunes / Vo’Arte |PT|
“Inversa”, Flakorojas |VE/BE|
“Land of All”, Michal Rynia / Nastja Bremec / Giuseppe Ippolito / MN Dance Company |SI|

Free admission / Entrada livre

+info EN | +info PT

 

19 Oct. / out. | 10:30
(Thursday / 5ª-feira)
Venue / local: Faculdade de Motricidade Humana, Ed. Esteiros, sala 6

“Digitalised Bodies” / “Corpos Digitalizados”
“Portas Virtuais”, Denise Matta / Rodrigo Castelo Branco / Marcelo Zamora |BR|
“Tout semble s’effondrer”, Rafel Arnal |ES|
“Shifted”, Laura Ferro / Eleanor Dubinsky / Zlatko Cosic |US|
“Dance partner”, Hanna Noh / Nam Huynh |DE/KR|
“1180 And More”, Riccardo De Simone |IT|
“Mirrors”, Emilia Izquierdo |GB|
“Single # Double # Triple”, Antonella Mignone / Cristiano Panepuccia / Apotropia |IT|
“Serpentine Arc-en-Ciel”, Blas Payri / Idoya Rossi |ES|
“Body in Progress 1.2”, Alva Morgenstern |AT|
session commentary by Prof. Beatriz Cerbino / sessão comentada pela Professora Beatriz Cerbino

Free admission / Entrada livre

+info EN | +info PT

Both comments and pings are currently closed.